Total Budget Breakdown
Personal
£2,150Last month's expenses£2,262.98
6-month average expenses£1,854.65
% of total% of income
Rent£1,20056%
Groceries£40019%
Eating Out£2009%
Transport£1507%
Utilities£1206%
Subscriptions£804%
Business
Last month's expenses£0
6-month average expenses£1,690
No data available
Where your money goes (planned)
Your budgeted categories, tagged as a need, want, debt or savings, against your monthly income.
Only categories with a budget appear in planned spending. To see where you really spend your money, visit the Reports page.
Need
£2,551.01
35% of income
Want
£0
0% of income
Debt
£240
3% of income
Not tagged
£2,150
29% of income
Rent£1,200
Groceries£400
Eating Out£200
Transport£150
Utilities£120
Subscriptions£80
Personal
Salary
Spent this month£0
No transactions yet this month
Budget£0
No budget set
Rent
Spent this month£1,200
12 OctRent
£1,200Budget£1,200
100% used
Groceries
Spent this month£190
04 OctWeekly Groceries
£9511 OctWeekly Groceries
£95Budget£400
48% used
Transport
Spent this month£120
12 OctTrain Pass
£120Budget£150
80% used
Eating Out
Spent this month£180
04 OctLunch & Coffee
£5507 OctWeekend Dining
£7011 OctLunch & Coffee
£55Budget£200
90% used
Subscriptions
Spent this month£72.98
12 OctNetflix
£17.9912 OctSpotify
£9.9912 OctGym Membership
£45Budget£80
91% used
Utilities
Spent this month£130
12 OctElectricity & Gas
£9512 OctInternet
£35Budget£120
100% used
Over budget by £10
Freelance
Spent this month£0
No transactions yet this month
Budget£0
No budget set
Business
Job Income
BusinessSpent this month£0
No transactions yet this month
Budget£0
No budget set
Materials
BusinessSpent this month£0
No transactions yet this month
Budget£0
No budget set
Tools & Equipment
BusinessSpent this month£0
No transactions yet this month
Budget£0
No budget set
Vehicle & Fuel
BusinessSpent this month£225
02 OctVan diesel
£225Budget£0
No budget set
Insurance
BusinessSpent this month£0
No transactions yet this month
Budget£0
No budget set
Accountancy & Admin
BusinessSpent this month£165
07 OctPhone, software & stationery
£165Budget£0
No budget set
Subcontractors
BusinessSpent this month£0
No transactions yet this month
Budget£0
No budget set
Spending Breakdown This Month
Personal
£1,892.98% of total% of income
Rent£1,20063%
Groceries£19010%
Eating Out£18010%
Utilities£1307%
Transport£1206%
Subscriptions£72.984%
Business
£390% of total% of income
Vehicle & Fuel£22558%
Accountancy & Admin£16542%
Most Often Over Budget
Based on the last 12 months
| Category | Times Over | Rate | Avg Spend |
|---|---|---|---|
Utilities | 7/7 | 100% | £130 |
Eating Out | 2/4 | 50% | £280 |
Groceries | 1/4 | 25% | £332.5 |
Most Often Within Budget
Based on the last 12 months
| Category | Times Within | Rate | Avg Spend |
|---|---|---|---|
Rent | 7/7 | 100% | £1,200 |
Transport | 7/7 | 100% | £120 |
Subscriptions | 7/7 | 100% | £60.12 |
Groceries | 3/4 | 75% | £332.5 |
Eating Out | 2/4 | 50% | £280 |
Monthly Spend by Category
No spending recorded for this category yet.